PRODUCT INFO
Supplier NameInterfil
Product NoOF-3980
TypeOil filter
Params

Height: 4.05

Gasket Inside Diameter: 2.43

Gasket Outside Diameter: 2.72

Gasket Thickness: 0.24

Micron Rating: 15-25

Burst Pressure: 290 PS

Bypass Relief Valve: Yes

Anti-Drain Back Valve: Yes

Non Slip Grip: No

Outer Diameter Bottom: 2.99

Inside Thread Size: 18X1.5

Universal Or Specific Fit: Specific Fit

Filter Media Material: Enhanced Cellulose

Gasket Type: Gasket

Outside Diameter Top: 2.99

Torque Nut: No

Flow Rate: 4 G2

Filter Type: Spin-On

Bypass Relief Valve Setting: 14-17 PS

Gasket Or Seal Included: Yes

OEM NUMBER
FRAMPH3980
GonherGP-48
FRAMHM3980
ChryslerL-319
PurolatorL20173
PurolatorL24011
Mann-FilterML1007
MAHLEOC721
InterfilOF-3980
Champion FiltersOF08
Champion FiltersOF32
ACDelcoPF51
ACDelcoPF52
ACDelcoPF52E
Premium GuardPG4011
GonherGP-3980
Champ filtersPH51
Champ filtersPH51A
PurolatorPL24011
PurolatorPSL24011
STPSL3980
STPSL3980XL
FRAMTG3980
PurolatorTL24011
John DeereTY15135
Mann-FilterW713/18
Mann-FilterW718/3
Mann-FilterW7MULTI18
WorkhorseW8800466
Champion Filters41036T
General Motors19210286
General Motors19210338
General Motors25010908
General Motors25012757
General Motors25012760
General Motors25160560
General Motors25171377
General Motors25322836
General Motors25325403
Mercury Marine35-802884Q
Mercury Marine35-802884T
Brunswick Mercruiser35-883702Q
Volvo Penta3827069
General Motors12555891
Mercury Marine41815
Wix51036
Isuzu8-25171-377-0
Isuzu8192102860
Volvo841750
Volvo841750-3
ACDelco8933000076
MotorcraftCFL-1003
CartekCTK3980
FRAMDL3980
FRAMDL4814
MotorcraftFL-402
FRAMFP3980
APPLICATION
AM GeneralAM General Hummer 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Century 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Century 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Century 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
BuickBuick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Electra 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
BuickBuick Regal 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Regal 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Regal 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
BuickBuick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
BuickBuick Skyhawk 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
BuickBuick Skyhawk 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
BuickBuick Skylark 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
CadillacCadillac Cimarron 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
CadillacCadillac Cimarron 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
CadillacCadillac Commercial Chassis 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
CadillacCadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
CadillacCadillac DeVille 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
CadillacCadillac Escalade 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
CadillacCadillac Fleetwood 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
CadillacCadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
CheckerChecker Marathon 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Astro 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Beretta 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Beretta 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Blazer 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Blazer 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet C10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet C1500 4.1L 6Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet C1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet C20 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet C2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Camaro 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Camaro 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Camaro 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Caprice 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Caprice 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Caprice 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Cavalier 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Cavalier 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Cavalier 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Celebrity 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Celebrity 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Celebrity 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
ChevroletChevrolet Citation 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Commercial Chassis 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Corsica 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Corsica 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Corvette 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet El Camino 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet El Camino 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Express 3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet G10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet G20 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet G30 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Impala 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Impala 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K1500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K20 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K2500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet K3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Lumina 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Lumina 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Lumina APV 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Malibu 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Malibu 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
ChevroletChevrolet Monte Carlo 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Monte Carlo 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Monte Carlo 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
ChevroletChevrolet Monte Carlo 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet P30 4.1L 6Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet P30 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet P30 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet P40 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet R10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet R20 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 Blazer 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 Blazer 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 Blazer 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Silverado 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Silverado 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Suburban 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet Tahoe 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
ChevroletChevrolet V10 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC C1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC C1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC C2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC C2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Caballero 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Caballero 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC G1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC G2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC G3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Jimmy 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K1500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
GMCGMC K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
GMCGMC K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K2500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC K3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC P3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC P3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC P4500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC R1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC R2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC S15 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC S15 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC S15 Jimmy 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC S15 Jimmy 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Safari 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Savana 3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Sierra 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Sonoma 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Sonoma 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Syclone 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Typhoon 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC V1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
GMCGMC Yukon 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Hombre 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile 98 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
OldsmobileOldsmobile Bravada 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Bravada 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Calais 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
OldsmobileOldsmobile Firenza 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Firenza 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Omega 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
OldsmobileOldsmobile Silhouette 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac 6000 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac 6000 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac 6000 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac 6000 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
PontiacPontiac Bonneville 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Fiero 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac Fiero 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Firebird 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Firebird 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Grand LeMans 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Grand Prix 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Grand Prix 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Grand Prix 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Grand Prix 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac J2000 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac J2000 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac J2000 Sunbird 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac Parisienne 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Phoenix 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Sunbird 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac Tempest 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac Tempest 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
PontiacPontiac Tempest 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
PontiacPontiac Trans Sport 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1061 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1260 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1261 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1460 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1461 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1600 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1601 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1800 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1801 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse FasTrack FT1802 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse P30 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
WorkhorseWorkhorse P32 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
Workhorse Custom ChassisWorkhorse Custom Chassis P42 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
0