PRODUCT INFO
Supplier NameInterfil
Product NoOF-3950
TypeOil filter
Params

Height: 3.19

Gasket Inside Diameter: 2.46

Gasket Outside Diameter: 2.83

Gasket Thickness: 0.2

Micron Rating: 15-25

Burst Pressure: 275 PS

Bypass Relief Valve: Yes

Anti-Drain Back Valve: Yes

Non Slip Grip: No

Outer Diameter Bottom: 3.54

Inside Thread Size: 20X1.5

Universal Or Specific Fit: Specific Fit

Filter Media Material: Enhanced Cellulose

Gasket Type: Gasket

Outside Diameter Top: 3.54

Torque Nut: No

Flow Rate: 9-11 G2

Filter Type: Spin-On

Bypass Relief Valve Setting: 13-19 PS

Gasket Or Seal Included: Yes

OEM NUMBER
Mann-FilterML1029
ACDelcoPF1177
PurolatorPER-276
PurolatorPER-184
PurolatorPER-159
Champion FiltersOF422
Champion FiltersOF21
Champion FiltersOF14
InterfilOF-3950
Premium GuardPG193
Mann-FilterML1025
MitsubishiMD136466
ChryslerMD084963
ChryslerMD084693
ChryslerMD030795
ChryslerMD005450
ChryslerMD001445
PurolatorL30238
Premium GuardPG193EX
Champ filtersPH2809
Champ filtersPH2810
Champ filtersPH2856
Champ filtersPH2856A
FRAMPH3950
FRAMPH5566
STPSL5566
STPSL5566XL
Mann-FilterW712/8
Mann-FilterW811/80
Mann-FilterW812/99
Mann-FilterW815/80
Mann-FilterW817/80
Mann-FilterW920/97
Champion FiltersCOS3950
Chrysler3838011
Chrysler4026486
Champion Filters41381T
Chrysler4186165
Chrysler4243445
Chrysler4243693
Chrysler4243805
Chrysler4494477
Allis Chalmers4920158
Wix51381
Toro74-7970
Allis Chalmers74920158
General Motors93156093
General Motors94243270
MazdaAM15-14-302
General Motors25013032
CartekCTK5566
FRAMDL3950
FRAMDL5432
FordE1PJ-6714-AA
FordE3PJ-6714-AA
MotorcraftFL-403
MotorcraftFL-408
GonherGP-40
GonherGP3562
Mann-FilterHU610x
MoparL-327
MoparL-327V
MoparL-42
MoparL-528
PurolatorL10193
APPLICATION
BuickBuick Opel 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet LUV 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
ChevroletChevrolet S10 Blazer 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler Chrysler R/T 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler Conquest 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler E Class 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler Executive Limousine 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler Executive Sedan 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler LeBaron 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler New Yorker 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
ChryslerChrysler Town & Country 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge 2000 GTX 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge 400 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge 600 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Aries 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Caravan 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Challenger 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Challenger 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Colt 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Conquest 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge D50 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge D50 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Mini Ram 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Power Ram 50 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Power Ram 50 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Raider 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Raider 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
DodgeDodge Ram 50 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Ram 50 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Ram 50 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Ram 50 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
DodgeDodge Ram 50 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
EagleEagle 2000 GTX 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Summit 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Summit 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Summit 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Talon 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Talon 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Vista 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
EagleEagle Vista 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
GMCGMC S15 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
GMCGMC S15 Jimmy 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Pony 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Pony 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Pony 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Pony 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Stellar 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
HyundaiHyundai Stellar 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Impulse 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Impulse 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Impulse 2.3L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Pickup 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Pickup 1.9L 4Cyl L Gas
IsuzuIsuzu Pickup 2.3L 4Cyl L Gas
MazdaMazda B2600 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Cordia 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Cordia 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Eclipse 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Eclipse 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Expo 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Galant 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Galant 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mighty Max 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mighty Max 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mighty Max 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mighty Max 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mirage 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mirage 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Mirage 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Montero 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Montero 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Precis 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Starion 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Tredia 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Tredia 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
MitsubishiMitsubishi Van 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
PeugeotPeugeot 306 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
PeugeotPeugeot 405 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PeugeotPeugeot 406 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PeugeotPeugeot 407 2.9L 6Cyl V Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Arrow 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Arrow 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Arrow 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Arrow Pickup 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Arrow Pickup 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Caravelle 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Champ 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Champ 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Colt 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Conquest 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Laser 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Laser 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Reliant 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Sapporo 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Sapporo 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
PlymouthPlymouth Voyager 2.6L 4Cyl L Gas
RenaultRenault Alliance 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
RenaultRenault Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
0